- September 21, 2018
Science Day
Various science competitions and project exhibitions will be conducted across all the schools.
Past
- 3rd Sep 2018
- 8th Aug 2018
- 15th Jun 2018
-
26th Dec 2017
Admission Schedule and Criteria for Pre School 2018-19
Ryan International School – Mayur Vihar
(Recognized Christian Minority Institution)
Admission Criteria of Pre School for the Academic Year 2018-19
Total Number of Seats- 210
Eligibility : Preferably 3 years as on 31st March 2018 (DOB should be between 01.04.2014-31.03.2015)
Division of Seats- 210
Category
%
Number of Seats
Christian MinorityAnd General Category 75%
158
Management Quota 20%
42
Girl Child 5%
10
100%
210
• Preference in admissions will be given to Candidates belonging to Recognized Christian Minority.
• Since the School is an Unaided Minority Institution, Reservation under EWS category will not be applicable.
• Short listed Candidates will be called for verification of Original Documents.
• In case of submission of false statement/information by the parents of selected Candidates the admission shall be automatically cancelled without any intimation.
Admission Criteria
S. No
Criteria
Weightage
Specifications
01
Religious Minority(Recognized Christians )
50
Baptism Certificate Parish Priest/Pastor Letter
02
Neighborhood 40
0-18 kms- 40
18.1-20 kms- 30
20.1 – 25 kms - 20
03
Sibling 05
Attach latest fee Receipt 04
Alumni 05
Attach a photocopy of Class XII School Leaving Certificate TOTAL
100
Admission Schedule
Commencement of Admission Process
27.12.2017(Wednesday)
Date of Issue of Forms
(On all Working Days - except 1st January 2018 & Second Saturday i.e. 13th January 2018)
27.12.2017 (Wednesday) to 17.01.2018 (Wednesday)
Time : (9.00 am – 1.00 pm)
Last Date of Submission of Forms
17.01.2018 (Wednesday till 4.00 pm)
Uploading of the details of the students applied for admission on DOE Link
01.02.2018
Uploading of the points on the DOE Link
08.02.2018
Draw of lot for Girl child Quota and for qualified tied points
12.02.2018 (Monday at 3.00pm)
Display of 1st List and Wait list
15.02.2018 (Thursday at 4.00pm)
Resolution of queries of parents, if any (written/email/verbal interaction) regarding allotment of points to their ward in the first list
16.02.2018 (Friday) to 20.02.2018 (Tuesday)
Verification of Documents and
Completion of admission Formalities
(on all working Days)
16.02.2018 (Friday) to 20.02.2018 (Tuesday)
Second Draw of Lots for the qualified and Tied points (if any)
26.02.2018 (Monday at 3.00pm)
Display of 2nd List and Wait List (if any)
( Draw of Lots for Tied Points)
28.02.2018 (Wednesday at 4.00pm)
Resolution of queries of parents, if any (written/email/verbal interaction) regarding allotment of points to their ward in the second list
01.03.2018 (Thursday) to 07.03.2018 (Wednesday)
Verification of Documents and
Completion of admission Formalities
(on all working Days)
01.03.2018 (Thursday) to 07.03.2018 (Wednesday)
Closure of Admissions
31.03.2018 (Saturday)
COMPULSORY DOCUMENTS REQUIRED (SELF ATTESTED PHOTOCOPIES):-
1. Baptism Certificate (For Christian Minority)
2. Letter from Parish Priest/Pastor (For Christian Minority)
3. Proof of Alumni –Attested Photocopy of School Leaving Certificate (For Christian & General)
4. Sibling – Sibling’s Latest Fee Slip. (For Christian & General)
5. Attested photocopy of Municipal Birth Certificate. (For Christian & General)
6. Medical Fitness Certificate by Registered Medical Practitioner (For Christian & General)
7. Proof of Residence of the parent – Attested photocopy of Ration Card / Voter ID Card / Passport/ Aadhaar Card / MTNL Telephone Bill/ Electricity Bill/ Water Bill/ Domicile Certificate (Rent Deed and Lease will not be accepted as Residence Proof) - (For Christian & General).
FEE STRUCTURE FOR THE ACADEMIC
YEAR 2017-2018 OF PRE-SCHOOLS. NO.
FEE HEAD
AMOUNT
1
Admission fee (One time) 200
2
Caution Money (One time-refundable) 500
3
Annual Fee ( Annually) 17600
4
Activity Fee (Annually) 5000
5
Development Fee (Per Annum) 9000
6
Tuition Fee (Per Quarter) 18150
PLEASE NOTE: FEE STRUCTURE FOR THE ACADEMIC SESSION 2018-2019 IS SUBJECT TO REVISION. - 20th Dec 2017
- 10th Jul 2017
- 16th May 2017
- 25th Apr 2017
- 13th Jan 2017
-
15th Feb 2016
Selected List for Pre School Admission 2016-2017
RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - MAYUR VIHAR LIST OF SELECTED STUDENTS (HIGHEST SCORERS) PRE SCHOOL ADMISSION 2016-2017 15.02.2016 SR.NO. REG.NO. NAME OF THE APPLICANT FATHER'S NAME MRK 1 4 TANMAY KHANNA MR. HEMANT KHANNA 50 2 18 AARNA SAPAWAT MR. ARVIND KUMAR MEENA 50 3 36 VAISHANAVI MR. DEEPAK KUMAR 50 4 44 ANIRUDDHA PUNDIR MR. AJIT SINGH 50 5 47 DEVANGNA GHAI MR. SUNDEEP GHAI 50 6 49 TASHVI MAINI MR. NITESH MAINI 50 7 64 AMANYA MENON MR. PRAVEEN P MENON 55 8 71 KUSHAGRA KANDWAL MR. NARENDRA PRASAD 50 9 81 BHAVNEET SINGH KOHLI MR. HARJEET SINGH KOHLI 50 10 99 KARNAV MITTAL MR. DEEPAK MITTAL 50 11 117 ASWIN REJI MR. REJI THANKAN 50 12 166 VARNIKA GUPTA MR. SACHIN GUPTA 50 13 192 JENISHA SAHNI MR. GAURAV SAHNI 50 14 197 KRITISH MITTAL MR. SACHIN MITTAL 50 15 208 SAATVIK SINGH MR. SUNIL KUMAR SINGH 50 16 210 AADRIKA NEETIPALAN MR. S. NEETIPLAN NAIR 50 17 218 DEVYANI MEHRA DR. VIMAL MEHRA 50 18 224 KAISHI BEHL MR. SANDEEP BEHL 50 19 303 VAIBHAV PANDEY MR. AMRESH KUMAR PANDEY 50 20 316 ARAV GOGIA MR. PRADEEP GOGIA 50 21 318 AHWAN DARJEE MR. MADHU SUDAN DARJEE 50 22 331 HARSHIT SINGH MR. ANISH KUMAR SINGH 50 23 353 ARADHYA MR. SANJEEV KUMAR 50 24 377 ANSH SHANKER MR. SIDDHARTH SHANKER 50 25 388 AKSH JAIN MR. NEERAJ KUMAR JAIN 50 26 409 NAKSH KANOTRA MR. TARUN KANOTRA 50 27 433 OMISHA KALA MR. ANUJ KALA 50 28 484 ADWITA MR. RAJIV RAI 50 29 553 ANANYA SINGH MR. RAKESH KUMAR SINGH 50 30 568 NYASA BHUSHAN MR.SHAHSHI BHUSHAN 50 31 571 PRANJIL SINGH MR. CHANDRA MOHAN SINGH 50 32 584 TANYA PODDAR Mr.ANIL KUMAR PODDAR 50 33 622 VIDHI JAIN MR. ANKUR JAIN 50 34 650 SWASTIKA GOSWAMI MR. ASEEM KUMAR BHARATI 50 35 656 ANAN NARANG MR. DEEPAK NARANG 50 36 668 ANGEL GUPTA MR.KSHITIJ GUPTA 50 37 669 AARATRIK BHARDWAJ MR.MADHUP SHARMA 50 38 701 NATIK NAGAR MR. GAJENDRA SINGH 50 39 806 RAJSHREE SHARMA MR. SANJAY SHARMA 50 40 820 AANYA SINGH MR. DEEPENDRA SINGH 50 41 842 TARAKSH NAUTIYAL MR. RAJIV NAUTIYAL 50 42 907 DAIWIK TYAGI MR. NITIN KUMAR TYAGI 50 43 968 HITAKSHI GUPTA MR. UMESH GUPTA 50 44 970 PRAJVAL KHANNA MR. JITENDER 50 45 1036 AKSHAJ MR. SANDEEP GUPTA 50 46 1038 SWAPNIL AGGARWAL MR. SANJEEV AGGARWAL 50 47 1039 AADIT GUPTA MR. AMIT GUPTA 50 48 1061 RITIKA MR. DINKAR DAYAL 50 49 1065 ISHITA SAJWAN MR. MAHABIR SINGH 50 50 1100 ARADHYA CHAURASIA MR. AMARNATH CHAURASIA 50 51 1130 EVALIN ELISA SABU MR.SABU P.A 95 52 1177 REVATI S NARAYAN MR.SATHEESH KUMAR 50 53 1200 AAYUSH MR.HARI SHANKER 50 54 1500 KABIR MOHAN MR.MANOJ MOHAN 50 55 1573 ARYAN MISHRA MR. ATUL KUMAR MISHRA 50 56 167 RIANNA TETE MR. SUBIR SHALOM TETE 75 57 243 R DAVY SANTINO MR. R. RAJA EBENEZER 75 58 454 PRISHA SHINU MR. SHINU T NINAN 75 59 462 LALHAULIAN PHAIPI MR. NANGLAMKHENMUNG PHAIPI 75 60 502 ELVINA EBY MR.EBY THOMAS ISAC 75 61 509 JAMIE KHAIROUDING LATE MR.CHHAWNZAMUAN 75 62 599 AHRON ANOOP PHILIP MR. ANOOP GEORGE PHILIP 75 63 729 JASON JACKSON MR. JACKSON JOHN 75 64 748 TVISHA GUPTA MR. KSHITIJ GUPTA 75 65 929 SIONA SUSAN GLADSTONE MR. GLADSTONE GEORGE VARGHESE 75 66 991 NAYANA VARGHESE MR. TONY VARGHESE 75 67 1094 SPARSH PRAKASH DR. VIKASH PRAKASH 75 68 1138 JOSHUA BHATTI MR.JOHNSON BHATTI 75 69 1202 JONATHAN SAM MR. SAM JOSEPH 75 70 126 DRAVYA JAIN MR. MOHIT JAIN 35 71 253 ARHAM JAIN MR. PAVITHRA JAIN 35 RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - MAYUR VIHAR LIST OF SELECTED STUDENTS (DRAW OF LOTS CONDUCTED ON 11.02.2016 FOR QUALIFIED TIED POINTS 30) PRE SCHOOL ADMISSION 2016-2017 15.02.2016 SR.NO. REG.NO. NAME OF THE APPLICANT FATHER'S NAME MRK 72 7 ARAINA ARORA MR. PIYUSH ARORA 30 73 22 HARSSVARDAN SINGH MR. GOPAL KRISHNAN 30 74 27 RAGHAV KAPOOR MR. MUKESH KAPOOR 30 75 43 LOKENDER SINGH MR. RAMNARESH SINGH 30 76 45 AARNA BISHT MR. AMIT BISHT 30 77 63 SAMARTH MR. PARUL 30 78 96 AALIYA YASEEN MS. RESHMA PARVEEN 30 79 115 ARPIT CHAND RAMOLA MR. LABBI CHAND RAMOLA 30 80 132 SAATVIK KALRA MR. VIPUL KALRA 30 81 144 RAHUL ISSRANI MR. MANOJ ISSRANI 30 82 157 AARADHYA PATHAK MR. NAVEEN CHANDRA PATHAK 30 83 165 SATGUR PREET KAUR MR. DAMAN DEEP SINGH 30 84 236 SAMARTH RAINA MR. NEERAJ RAINA 30 85 275 ATHARV CHAUDHARY MR. PRAVESH KUMAR CHAUDHARY 30 86 284 AVIKA DAYAL MR. AVINASH KUMAR 30 87 289 IZMA AMADI MR. KASHIF AMADI 30 88 293 TANMAY MALHOTRA MR. RAMAN MALHOTRA 30 89 314 GURU VANSH MR. SUBODH KUMAR 30 90 320 VASHIKA RAJPUT MR. RAJESH KUMAR 30 91 322 AMOGH SRIVASTAVA MR. VISHAL SATYAM 30 92 358 PRITHVI GOYAL MR. AMIT KUMAR GOYAL 30 93 382 YASH BHARDWAJ MR. SAGAR BHARADWAJ 30 94 401 PRIYANSHI GUPTA MR. LAXMAN GUPTA 30 95 411 VANSH JUYAL MR. GANESH CHANDRA JUYAL 30 96 415 ADHRIT JHA MR. MANISH KUMAR JHA 30 97 417 ADWITA ASHRI MR. DHEERAJ ASHRI 30 98 419 ANISHKA SINHA MR. AMIT KUMAR MONU 30 99 422 REYANSH AGGARWAL MR. SANDEEP AGGARWAL 30 100 431 AKSHAT RAWAT MR. TARUN RAWAT 30 101 457 MADHAV RAJ VIRMANI DR. RAJEEV VIRMANI 30 102 464 ANYA VERMA MR. ANOOP KUMAR VERMA 30 103 467 BHAVYA SINGH MR. NARENDER KUMAR 30 104 493 KRISHNA TYAGI MR. ASHWANI TYAGI 30 105 539 KRISHA PANDEY MR. ASHISH KUMAR PANDEY 30 106 576 SHIVANE ARORA MR. YOGESH ARORA 30 107 580 KENISHA JAIN MR. SACHIN JAIN 30 108 623 SIDDHARTH MAINDOLIYA Mr.RAKESH CHANDRA 30 109 633 TASHVI BANSAL MR. AMIT BANSAL 30 110 634 TAVISH BANSAL MR. AMIT BANSAL 30 111 651 MISHITA SHARMA MR. NEERAJ SHARMA 30 112 657 AANVI SHARMA MR. SIDDHARTH SHARMA 30 113 665 ADWITA SINGH MR.ARBIND KUMAR SINGH 30 114 666 AARNA SINGH MR.ARBIND KUMAR SINGH 30 115 674 ZAIRA KHAN MR. AZIM KHAN 30 116 681 FAAZ AMAN FARIDI MR. AMAN FARIDI 30 117 687 AARAV RAWAT Mr.BRIJESH RAWAT 30 118 688 SWAKSH SHARMA MR. PUSHPENDRA SHARMA 30 119 727 ARNAV BHARDWAJ MR. KULBHUSHAN BHARDWAJ 30 120 728 SAVAGYA KUMAR SINGH DR. BULAN KUMAR SINGH 30 121 791 MOHAMMAD IZAAN KAZMI MR. VASEEM ABBAS KAZMI 30 122 800 ADITYA GUPTA MR. SATISH KUMAR GUPTA 30 123 810 RHYTHM AGARWAL MR. MAYANK AGARWAL 30 124 812 CHEHAK SONI MR. GAURAV SONI 30 125 815 VIDUSHI JAIN MR. SUSHIIL JAIN 30 126 825 VEERAVYA CHOUDHARY MR. DAVESH CHAOUDHARY 30 127 828 AARAV DEDHA MS. SONU DEDHA 30 128 854 ARHAM JAIN MR. PRASHANT JAIN 30 129 880 PRIYAL BHARADWAJ MR. SUMIT BHARADWAJ 30 130 884 DEVANSH KUMAR MR. SANJEEV KUMAR 30 131 892 ABHIJEET PANDEY MR. AJIT KUMAR PANDEY 30 132 922 MOHD. ARSH ALAM MOHD. AFROZ ALAM 30 133 928 KASHVI GUPTA MR. AMIT KUMAR GUPTA 30 134 964 MISHIKA MR. SAGAR 30 135 999 ANAAYAH KHAN ABBASI MR. ASLAM KHAN ABBASI 30 136 1003 PARTH MEHTA MR. BHOOP SINGH 30 137 1121 HARMAN SINGH MR.RANDEEP SINGH 30 138 1029 SANSKRITI MR. KAILASH BISHT 30 139 1055 PRAYAAN GARG DR. ASHUTOSH KUMAR GARG 30 140 1060 SHAMIKA CHATTERJEE MR. SAYANTAN CHATTERJEE 30 141 1080 NAMISH CHOUDHARY MR. NAMAN CHOUDHARY 30 142 1092 ADITYA THAKUR DR. THAKUR SHIVESH VIJETA 30 143 1109 ARYAN AGGARWAL MR.SANDEEP AGGARWAL 30 144 1111 NIHARIKA SUNEJA MR.YOGESH SUNEJA 30 145 1115 AYUSH KUMAR MR.ASHOK KUMAR 30 146 1143 NAMYA SHEOHARE MR.PRATAP SHEOHARE 30 147 1145 DIVISHA NIJHAWAN MR.SANDEEP NIJHAWAN 30 148 1162 YUVIKA SINGH MR.PARVEEN SINGH 30 149 1172 STUTI GUPTA MR.DEEPAK GUPTA 30 150 1175 ANIMESH RATURI MR.DINESH KUMAR 30 151 1184 HARSHWARDHJAN GARG MR.GAGAN DEP GARG 30 152 1221 AADHRIT VIMAL DR. SUSHIL KR VIMAL 30 153 1230 RANVEER RAHEJA MR. VIKRAM RAHEJA 30 154 1237 VEDYA MR. RAJENDRA KUMAR 30 155 1252 ADYASHA PARIDA MR. SOBHAN PARIDA 30 156 1261 RISHABH VIJ MR. NITIN VIJH 30 157 1267 ANUSHKA KUMARI MR. SANJAY KUMAR 30 158 1286 ARTHAV JAIN MR. SARVESH JAIN 30 159 1311 AANYA AGRAWAL MR. DEEPAK AGRAWAL 30 160 1328 KAMYA SINGH MR. DEEPAK KUMAR 30 161 1351 NANDIKA SINGH MR. KUMAR GAUTAM 30 162 1389 SHREYASI KUMARI MR. SHAILESH RAJAN 30 163 1403 ARADHYA RANJAN MR.MANISH RANJAN 30 164 1459 OCEAN MR.AMARJEET 30 165 1469 SOURISH SHARMA MR.MANOJ KUMAR 30 166 1483 ANIKA SHARMA MR.MANISH KUMAR SHARMA 30 167 1491 SURABHI DUBEY MR.BINOD KUMAR DUBEY 30 168 1514 LAKSHAYA SHARMA MR. RAJAT SHARMA 30 169 1527 PRISHA AGARWAL MR. RISHU AGARWAL 30 170 1529 DAKSH PRATAP SENGAR MR. SHASHI PRATAP SINGH 30 171 1534 NIMAY KUMAR SAXENA MR. RAVIN KUMAR 30 172 1537 ANANYA SINGH DR. SANTOSH KUMAR ARJUN 30 173 1011 NAKSH CHAUHAN MR. RAKESH CHAUHAN 30 174 1563 REYANSH SADH MR. ESHANT SADH 30 175 1572 AYUSH PAL MR. SATISH KUMAR PAL 30 176 1576 DEVIKA SHANKAR MR. VIPIN SHANKAR 30 -
7th Jan 2016
ICFPA
The Mumbai International Children’s Festival of Performing Arts (ICFPA) was inaugurated at the Shri Shanmukhananda Auditorium, Mumbai . The Chief Guest on the occasion was Hon’ble Governor of Maharashtra, Shri. CH. Vidyasagar Rao who declared the festival OPEN and released the festival brochure. Dr. A F. Pinto, Chairman and Madam Grace Pinto, MD, Ryan Group felicitated the Hon'ble Governor on the occasion.
- 22nd Dec 2015
- 9th Oct 2015
- 17th May 2014
-
5th Jun 2013
Curriculum
Learning is the school's core purpose and its commitment to building learning power ensures that our students develop and exercise those learning muscles that will enable them to be confident, independent and successful lifelong learners. During their time with us, our students become aware of their own preferred learning styles and develop new skills to aid independent study. They are expected to become resilient and reflective learners and to practice reciprocal and resourceful learning strategies intuitively. In addition to achieving good grades in public examinations, our students learn to contribute effectively to team work and to take responsibility as leaders. With small classes and through the experience and motivation of highly- qualified teachers, we aim to bring out the best in all our students.
At RIS Pune we employ the latest trends in learning for the holistic development of the child. Our ICSE curriculum ensures that your kid is exposed to a rigorous mix of academic and extracurricular learning with an eye on globally recognized standards.
The whole year comprises three terms: June to August, September to December and January to April.
The course of school studies is designed as a preparation for the Indian Certificate of Secondary Education Examination conducted by the Council for the Indian School Certificate Examination, New Delhi.
The Indian Certificate of Secondary Education (I.C.S.E.) is an examination equivalent to the S.S.C. and the students who pass this examination are awarded certificates and are eligible for admission to the H.S.C. or I.S.C. stream.